vallejo
vallejo
Home  ::  Contact 
 
vallejo

Show Results - 1998

CANADIAN NATIONALS
August 17-22, 1998

VALLEJO CARAMEL CHIP - Sally Henry
NATIONAL CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr.
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

*RAVE VF - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

THE MARSHALL V - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Working Cow
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

PS FAMEOUS - Amen Wardy & Bob Hightower
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr.
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

ACES SNAZZY - Acey & Bonnie Haroldson
NATIONAL TOP TEN - Half-Arabian Gelding Stock/Hunter
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

BAYS DYNASTY - Trent Trahan
NATIONAL TOP TEN - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+
shown by Trent Trahan


YOUTH NATIONALS
July 19-25, 1998

NEGASEYNS EMERALD - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
NATIONAL CHAMPION - Stock Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 10 yr. & under
shown by Audrey Hart

MAGINATION V - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION - Western Pleasure Walk/Trot
10 yr. & under
shown by Audrey Hart

BAYS DYNASTY - Trent Trahan
NATIONAL TOP TEN - Hunter Pleasure Walk/Trot 10 yr. & under
shown by Audrey Hart

VALLEJO ONTO FAME - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
NATIONAL TOP TEN - Half-Arabian Gelding Stock/Hunter JOTH
shown by Audrey Hart

SIR TONGA MOVES - Phillip & Denise Rozell
NATIONAL TOP THIRTY - Purebred Hunter Pleasure JOTR 14-17
shown by Stephanie Rozell


REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIP
July 2 - 5, 1998

ACES SNAZZY - Acey & Bonnie Haroldson
CHAMPION - HA/AA Gelding Halter Stock/Hunter
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

PRINCESS HUCK V - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

VALLEJO CARMEL CHIP - Sally Henry
CHAMPION - HA/AA Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

SUREMOTION+/ - Katharyn Hart
CHAMPION - Purebred Arabian Park Horse
shown by Kathie Hart

SIR TONGA MOVES - Phillip & Denise Rozell
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Arabian Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse shown by Liz Loree
TOP FIVE - Purebred Hunter Pleasure JTR 14-17
TOP FIVE - Purebred Hunter Pleasure JOTR 14-17 shown by Stephanie Rozell

NEGASEYNS EMERALD - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
RESERVE CHAMPION - Western Pleasure Walk/Trot 10 yr. & under
TOP FIVE - Stock Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 10 yr. & under
shown by Audrey Hart

IMMELL - Joan Skeels & Sue Burnham
TOP FIVE - Purebred Arabian Sweepstakes Yearling Colts
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.


SW MISSOURI SHOW
June 26 - 28, 1998

SIR TONGA MOVES - Phillip & Denise Rozell
CHAMPION - Purebred Hunter Pleasure JTR Championship
FIRST - Purebred Hunter Pleasure, JOTR 14-17
FIRST - Purebred Hunter Pleasure, JTR & under
shown by Stephanie Rozell
FIRST - Purebred Hunter Pleasure, Jr. Horse
THIRD - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship
shown by Liz Loree

WINDS ALOFT - Betty Zekan
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship
FIRST -Purebred Western Pleasure Novice Horse
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

PARADISE V - Bob Hightower & Amen Wardy
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
SECOND - Purebred Western Pleasure Novice Horse
THIRD - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
shown by Liz Loree

FRESCATI+ - Dr. John & Susie Farmer
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+
THIRD - Purebred Western Pleasure AATR
THIRD - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR Championship
shown by Susie Farmer

GA MUST B MAHOGANY - Marion Woelbing
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.


REGION IX CHAMPIONSHIP
June 16 - 21, 1998

PS FAMEOUS - Bob Hightower & Amen Wardy
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

ACES SNAZZY - Acey & Bonnie Haroldson
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Gelding Stock/Hunter Type
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

THE MARSHALL V - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
CHAMPION - Purebred Working Cow Horse
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

ROHARA MOON STORM+/ - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+
shown by Kathie Hart

*RAVE VF - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

VALLEJO ONTO FAME - Katharyn S. Hart
RESERVE CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Gelding AOTH
TOP FIVE - Half-Arabian Gelding Stock/Hunter Type
shown by Kathie Hart

SIR TONGA MOVES - Phillip & Denise Rozell
TOP FIVE - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse
shown by Liz Loree

VALLEJO DAKOTA+ - Katharyn S. Hart
TOP FIVE - Purebred Hunter Pleasure
shown by Kathie Hart

VALLEJO CARAMEL CHIP - Sally Henry
TOP FIVE - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

SPOTT - John T. Peak
TOP FIVE - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

ACES CASSANADA - Kay Haroldson
TOP FIVE - Purebred Gelding Halter
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

NEGASEYNS EMERALD - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
TOP FIVE - Western Pleasure Walk/Trot 10 yr. & under
TOP FIVE - Stock Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 10 yr. & under
shown by Audrey Hart

VALLEJO MR. ZIP - Katharyn S. Hart
TOP FIVE - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+
TOP FIVE - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
shown by Kathie Hart

SA DESERTSTORM - Jan & Dianne Schneider
TOP FIVE - Purebred Working Cow Horse
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.
TOP FIVE - Purebred Working Cow Horse AOTR
shown by Jan Schneider

IMMELL - Joan Skeels & Sue Burnham
TOP FIVE - Purebred Yearling Colt Sweepstakes
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.


OAHC PRO - AM CHARITY SHOW
May 29 - May 31, 1998

*RAVE VF - Dan & Maureen Grossman
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Gentlemen to Ride


OHIO BUCKEYE SWEEPSTAKES
May 21 - May 24, 1998

PRINCESS HUCK V - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Championship
SECOND - Purebred Western Pleasure Mares
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

MAGINATION V - Kathie & Bob Hart , Jr.
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR Championship
SECOND - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+
shown by Kathie Hart
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Gentlemen To Ride
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

VALLEJO CARAMEL CHIP - Sally Henry
RESERVE CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
FIRST - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Mares Jr. Horse
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

PS FAMEOUS - Bob Hightower & Amen Wardy
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
SECOND - Arabian Western Pleasure Stallions Jr. Horse
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

VALLEJO DAKOTA+ - Katharyn S. Hart
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Hunter Pleasure AAOTR Championship
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Championship
FIRST - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Open
FIRST - Purebred Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 40+
shown by Kathie Hart

*RAVE VF - Dan & Maureen Grossman
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Stallions
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

NEGASEYNS EMERALD - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
FIRST - Walk Trot Western Pleasure 10 yr. & under
shown by Audrey Hart

VALLEJO MR. ZIP - Katharyn S. Hart
SECOND - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Geldings Jr. Horse
THIRD - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+
shown by Kathie Hart

ALITAFAME - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
SECOND - Purebred Western Pleasure Mares Jr. Horse
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.

FS MONDOVI - Four Star Arabians
THIRD - Purebred Western Pleasure Ladies to Ride
FIFTH - Purebred Western Pleasure Geldings Jr. Horse
shown by Liz Loree

AH WICKED WAYS - Sharon Heinz
FIFTH - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Ladies to Ride
shown by Liz Loree

WINDS ALOFT - Betty Zekan
FOURTH - Purebred Western Pleasure Geldings Jr. Horse
shown by Bob Hart, Jr.


REGION XII CHAMPIONSHIP 1998
VALLEJO CARAMEL CHIP - Sally Henry
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship

MAGINATION V - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Championship

SPOTT - John T. Peak
RESERVE CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Championship
FIRST - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Open Pre-show

PS FAMEOUS - Amen Wardy & Bob Hightower
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship

BAYS DYNASTY - Tren Trahan
TOP FIVE - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+ Championship

ALITAFAME - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse Pre-show


PRO AM CHALLENGE
April 27 - May 2, 1998
Ft. Worth, TX

PS FAMEOUS - Amen Wardy & Bob Hightower
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse

VALLEJO CARAMEL CHIP - Sally Henry
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
FIRST - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Horse

ROHARA MOON STORM+/ - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Open
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR Ladies & Gentlemen

MAGINATION V - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Championship
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Ladies & Gentlemen

ACES SNAZZY - Kay Haroldson
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Gelding
FIRST - Half-Arabian Gelding Stock Type 5 & over

ACES CASSANADA - Kay Haroldson
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Geldings
FIRST - Purebred Geldings 5 & over

VALLEJO MR. ZIP - Katharyn S. Hart
RESERVE CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+ Ch.
TOP 8 - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
SECOND - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR
SECOND - Half-Arabian AAOTR Ladies & Gentlemen
THIRD - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Ladies & Gentlemen
FIFTH - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Horse

VALLEJO ONTO FAME - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
RESERVE CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Gelding AOTH Championship
SECOND - Half-Arabian Gelding 4 yr. & over AOTH

SPOTT - Jack Peak
TOP 8 - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Championship
SECOND - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Mares & Geldings
NEGASEYNS EMERALD - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
FIRST - Stock Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 10 & under
FIRST - Western Pleasure Walk/Trot 10 & under

ALITAFAME - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse

SA DESERTSTORM - Jan & Dianne Schneider
TOP 8 - Purebred Working Cow Championship
FIRST - Purebred Working Cow Novice Horse
SECOND - Purebred Working Cow Open
SECOND - Purebred Working Cow Limit Horse
FOURTH - Purebred Working Cow AOTR

THE MARSHALL V - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
TOP 8 - Purebred Working Cow Championship
THIRD - Purebred Working Cow Open


IOWA SPRING SHOW
April 18 & 19, 1998
Des Moines, IA

PRINCESS HUCK V - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Championship
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Open

AH WICKED WAYS - Sharon Heinz
CHAMPION - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Championship
FIRST - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Limit Horse

SIR TONGA MOVES - Phillip & Denise Rozell
CHAMPION - Purebred Hunter Pleasure AOTR Championship
FIRST - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse
FIRST - Purebred Hunter Pleasure JOTR 17 & under

ACES CASSANADA - Kay Haroldson
FIRST - Purebred Geldings 3 yr. & over
FIRST - Purebred Geldings AOTH

ACES SNAZZY - Kay Haroldson
FIRST - Half-Arabian Geldings 3 yr. & over

TSULTANESS - Marcine Stevens
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Limit Horse
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse

SPOTT - Jack Peak
FIRST - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Gentlemen to Ride
SECOND - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Open

VALLEJO CARAMEL CHIP - Sally Henry
FIRST - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Horse

ALITAFAME - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
SECOND - Purebred Western Pleasure Limit Horse
SECOND - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Limit Horse

WINDS ALOFT - Betty Zekan
THIRD - Purebred Western Pleasure Gentlemen to Ride

PARADISE V - Amen Wardy & Bob Hightower
FIFTH - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse


ARKANSAS VICTORY CHALLENGE
April 10 - 12, 1998
Pottsville, AR

SIR TONGA MOVES - Phillip & Denise Rozell
CHAMPION - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse
CHAMPION - Purebred Hunter Pleasure AOTR Championship
CHAMPION - Purebred Hunter Pleasure JTR Championship
FIRST - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Mares & Geldings
FIRST - Purebred Hunter Pleasure JOTR
FIRST - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse
SECOND - Purebred Gelding AOTH

BAYS DYNASTY - Trent Trahan
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR Championship
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+
SECOND - Purebred Western Pleasure Gentlemen to Ride

ALITAFAME - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Championship
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Gentlemen to Ride

FS MONDOVI - Four Star Arabians
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Ladies to Ride

AITILLERY - Devon Benbrook
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Championship
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Stallions
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-39
THIRD - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR Championship

AH REVELRY BEY - Sharon Heinz
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
SECOND - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse

VALLEJO CARAMEL CHIP - Sally Henry
RESERVE CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR Champ.
FIRST - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR

PARADISE V - Amen Wardy & Bob Hightower
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Novice Horse

DHALICIOUS - Brad Herman
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Mares & Geldings
THIRD - Purebred Western Pleasure Championship

TSTOLEN KISSES - Linda & Kim McAferty
FIRST - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Gentlemen to Ride
FOURTH - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Horse

VALLEJO MOON KISS - Katharyn S. Hart
SECOND - Purebred Fillies Weanling & Yearling

BAR-FLY+/ - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
SECOND - Hunter Pleasure Walk/Trot 10 & under

WINDS ALOFT - Betty Zekan
THIRD - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
FOURTH - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Championship


1998 SCOTTSDALE ALL-ARABIAN SHOW RESULTS
February 13 - 22, 1998
Scottsdale, AZ

THE MARSHALL V - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
CHAMPION - Purebred Working Cow Bitted Championship
FIRST - Purebred Working Cow Bitted

VALLEJO DAKOTA+ - Katharyn S. Hart
CHAMPION - Purebred Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 40+ Championship
TOP TEN - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Open Championship
SECOND - Purebred Hunter Pleasure AAOTR 40+
THIRD - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Open Section A

VALLEJO ONTO FAME - Vallejo III, Inc.
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AOTR Championship
RESERVE CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Gelding AOTH Championship
FIRST - Half-Arabian Gelding Jr. Exhibitor Handler
SECOND - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AOTR Section B
SECOND - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Geldings
SECOND - Half-Arabian Stock/Hunter Geldings '94 & Before
SECOND - Half-Arabian Geldings '95 & Before AOTH

VALLEJO CARAMEL CHIP - Sally Henry
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
TOP TEN - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AOTR Championship
FIRST - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AOTR Section A
FIRST - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Horse

SF GEORGIA - Dolorosa Arabians, LTD
CHAMPION - Arabian Horse Trust Extravaganza Western Pleasure

PS FAMEOUS - Bob Hightower & Amen Wardy
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Stallions

AITILLERY - Devon Benbrook
TOP TEN - Purebred Western Pleasure Championship
TOP TEN - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 Championship
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Limit
SECOND - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-39 Section A

BAYS DYNASTY - Trent Trahan
TOP TEN - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+ Championship
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Geldings
FOURTH - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+ Section B

AH REVELRY BEY - Sharon Heinz
TOP TEN - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
THIRD - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Geldings

BAR-FLY+/ - Vallejo III, Inc.
TOP TEN - Purebred Working Cow Bitted Championship
THIRD - Hunter Pleasure Walk/Trot 10 & Under
FOURTH - Purebred Working Cow Bitted
EIGHTH - Hunt Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 10 & Under

SA DESERTSTORM - Jan & Dianne Schneider
TOP TEN - Purebred Working Cow Bitted Championship
SECOND - Purebred Working Cow Limit Horse
THIRD - Purebred Working Cow AOTR

PRINCESS HUCK V - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
TOP TEN - Purebred Western Pleasure Championship
FIRST - Purebred Western Pleasure Mares

NEGASEYNS EMERALD - Vallejo III, Inc.
FIRST - Stock Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 10 & Under
FIRST - Western Pleasure Walk/Trot 10 & Under

VALLEJO CYPRESS+/ - Katharyn S. Hart
FIRST - Purebred Working Cow AOTR

MAGINATION V - Ted & Daun Lisec
SECOND - Purebred Western Pleasure Gentlemen to Ride

MUST B MAHOGANY - Marion Woelbing
SECOND - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Geldings
SIXTH - Purebred Western Pleasure Limit Horse

SUREMOTION+/ - Katharyn S. Hart
THIRD - Purebred Park Open

MATERIAL GIRL V - Ed Stuckenhoff & Vallejo III, Inc.
FOURTH - Purebred Western Pleasure Novice Horse
SIXTH - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Mares
FS MONDOVI - Four Star Arabians
FOURTH - Purebred Western Pleasure Maiden Horse

AH WICKED WAYS - Sharon Heinz
FIFTH - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Open
SIXTH - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Novice Horse

CHF ELEGANTKA - Linda & Kim McAferty
SIXTH - Purebred Western Pleasure Mares

SOMMERSET DOWNEY - Michele P. Blackwell
SIXTH - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Mares

 
 
vallejo