Show Results - 1997
SAGUARO CLASSIC RESULTS
December 4 - 6, 1997
Scottsdale, AZ
PRINCESS HUCK V - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Open Championship
First - Purebred Western Pleasure Mares/Geldings
ALITAFAME - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Futurity
GA MUST B MAHOGANY - Marion Woelbing
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Maturity
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship
Second - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
PS FAMEOUS - Amen Wardy & Bob Hightower
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship
First - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
VALLEJO CARAMEL CHIP - Sally Mullen Henry
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Maturity
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR Championship
First - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
First - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR
AITILLERY - Devon Benbrook
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pl. AAOTR 18-39 Championship
First - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 18-39
Second - Purebred Western Pleasure Stallions
Third - Purebred Western Pleasure Open Championship
FS MONDOVI - Four Star Arabians
RESERVE CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Futurity
Second - Purebred Western Pleasure Novice Horse
STARBERRY BEY SS - Sally Mullen Henry
TOP FIVE - Purebred Western Pleasure Novice Horse
TSTOLEN KISSES - Linda & Kim McAferty
Second - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Futurity
AH WICKED WAYS - Sharon Heinz
Second - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Novice Horse
Fifth - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse
AH REVELRY BEY - Sharon Heinz
TOP FIVE - Purebred Western Pleasure Maturity
Third - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
SOMMERSET DOWNEY - Michele Blackwell
Second - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Open
AUTHENTIC MAGIC - Bill & Cathy Stewart
Fifth - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
OAHA FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
November 21-23, 1997
Ocala, FL
MAGINATION V - Ted & Daun Lisec
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Championship
First - Purebred Western Pleasure Mares & Geldings
PS FAMEOUS - Bob Hightower & Amen Wardy
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
First - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
VALLEJO CARAMEL CHIP - Sally Mullen Henry
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
First - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
VALLEJO ONTO FAME - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Championship
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Gelding Championship
First - Half-Arabian Gelding 3 Yr. & over
First - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Open
FS MONDOVI - Four Star Arabians
First - Purebred Western Pleasure Novice Horse
WHISTLIN WIND V - Daun H. Lisec
Second - Purebred Western Pleasure Ladies & Gentlemen
Third - Purebred Western Pleasure Stallions
GCAHA AUTUMN CLASSIC
November 7-9, 1997
Glenpool, OK
CHF ELEGANTKA - Linda & Kim McAferty
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Open
First - Purebred Western Pleasure Mares & Geldings
First - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR
AUTHENTIC MAGIC - Bill & Cathy Stewart
CHAMPION - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
First - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Mares & Geldings
VALLEJO ONTO FAME - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Gelding AOTH
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Open
CHAMPION - Half-Arabian Gelding Halter
First - Half-Arabian Gelding
First - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Open
First - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure AAOTR
BREVIAN EXCELSIOR - Brad Herman
CHAMPION - Purebred Stallion AOTH
CHAMPION - Purebred Stallion
First - Purebred Stallion 2 yr. & under
DHALICIOUS - Brad Herman
First - Purebred Western Pleasure Novice Horse
Fourth - Purebred Western Pleasure Championship
AH WICKED WAYS - Sharon Heinz
First - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Limit Horse
Second - Purebred Hunter Pleasure Novice Horse
TSULTANESS - Marcine Stevens
First - Purebred Western Pleasure Limit Horse
PS FAMEOUS - Bob Hightower & Amen Wardy
First - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Stallions
Third - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
WHISTLIN WIND V - Daun H. Lisec
First - Purebred Western Pleasure Stallions
VALLEJO MR. ZIP - Katharyn S. Hart
First - Half-Arabian Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
NEGASEYNS EMERALD - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
First - Western Pleasure Walk/Trot 10 & under
First - Stock Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 10 & under
MATERIAL GIRL V - Ed Stuckenhoff & Vallejo III, Inc.
Second - Purebred Western Pleasure Maiden Horse
FS MONDOVI - Four Star Arabians
Second - Purebred Western Pleasure Limit Horse
Third - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Mares & Geldings
Fifth - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Championship
STARBERRY BEY SS - Sally Mullen Henry
Second - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Mares & Geldings
VALLEJO CARAMEL CHIP - Sally Mullen Henry
Second - Half-Arabian Western
CEDAR HILL PANAMA - Jerry & Marilyn Hardin
Second - Purebred Western Pleasure Novice Horse
SA DESERTSTORM - Jan & Dianne Schneider
Second - Purebred Western Pleasure AAOTR 40+
Third - Purebred Western Pleasure Mares & Geldings
Fifth - Purebred Working Cow Novice Horse
Fifth - Purebred Working Cow Amateur
Fourth - Purebred Working Cow Championship
Sixth - Purebred Working Cow Amateur Championship
PRINCESS HUCK V - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
Second - Purebred Western Pleasure Mares & Geldings
THE MARSHALL V - Ed & Bobbi Stuckenhoff
Second - Purebred Working Cow Open
Third - Purebred Working Cow Novice
Fifth - Purebred Working Cow Championship
BAR-FLY - Kathie & Bob Hart, Jr.
First - Hunt Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 10 & under
Third - Hunter Pleasure Walk/Trot 10 & under
Third - Purebred Working Cow Championship
Fourth - Purebred Working Cow Open
AH REVELRY BEY - Sharon Heinz
Sixth - Purebred Western Pleasure Jr. Stallions
|